Secrets AI Review: Memory, Moments and What You Actually Pay

Secrets AI logo

Secrets AI

Realistic AI companions with strong memory, video and voice calls

9.9/10
Price
from $9.17/mo · $19.99 monthly
Free plan
Yes
Best for
Users who want a companion that remembers them over weeks, plus realistic images,...
Ux9.9
Value7.9
Video9.9
Voice8.9
Images9.9
Memory9.9
Privacy8.9
Realism10.0
Customization8.9
Visit Secrets AI →

What we like

  • Best-in-class memory: premium and ultimate memory tiers, plus editable Lorebooks (Premium and Ultimate, per the official wiki)
  • Realistic images, adult video (600 Moments) and real-time voice calls (50 Moments/min) around the same companion
  • Generous Moments grants (8,000/month on Premium, about 160 images' worth)
  • Group chats with 2–3 companions, personas and proactive messages on Ultimate
  • Clear privacy terms: AES-256 at rest, chat history deleted immediately on account deletion, voice audio never stored

Watch out for

  • Effective entry price is $19.99/month; the free tier has no Moments and can't generate media
  • Best features (group chat, personas, proactive messages) need the $39.99/month Ultimate tier
  • Video is expensive in Moments (600 per adult clip), and monthly grants don't roll over
  • Moments and crypto payments are non-refundable; subscriptions refundable only where required by law
  • No native mobile apps (PWA only), and the model and memory options can overwhelm new users
Secrets AI Review: Memory, Moments and What You Actually Pay
JingaTink
ReviewSecrets AI Review: Memory, Moments and What You Actually Pay

Secrets AI is the memory play of the adult companion market. Companions track names, preferences and relationship history across sessions, you can edit what they remember, and the same character can send images, generate adult video and talk to you on a live call. We rate Secrets AI 9.9 out of 10.

The catch is arithmetic. The free tier is a demo that cannot produce a single image. Real use starts at $19.99/month, and video eats credits fast. Below: what you get on each plan, what Moments actually buy, and the fine print on privacy and refunds.

What Secrets AI is, and who runs it

Secrets AI (secrets.ai) is an 18+ companion platform operated by Secret Labs Inc., at 8 The Green, Dover, Delaware, a registered-agent address. Its terms say the company is registered in Canada and the US and that the agreement is governed by British Columbia law. The founding year is not stated on any official page we could find, so treat any launch date you see elsewhere as unconfirmed.

The interface comes in English, German, Spanish, French and Japanese. There is no App Store or Play Store app. Secrets runs in the browser and installs as a progressive web app, which supports push notifications. The official wiki warns that any "Secrets" app in an app store is unaffiliated.

The platform ships with a large roster of pre-built realistic characters, plus anime-style companions, male companions and a custom creator. One count puts the realistic premade set at around 94. We have not verified that number ourselves.

Memory is the reason to pay

Memory on Secrets is stored per companion. Each character builds its own picture of you rather than sharing one profile across the roster. That matters if you keep several chats going: your goth roommate and your gym trainer won't swap notes.

Memory is tiered by plan:

  • Free: baseline recall only.
  • Premium: about 60% more short-term context and roughly 4x more stored memories accessed per reply.
  • Ultimate: double the short-term context of the free tier, 6x memory access and about twice the recall of earlier chats.

You also get a memory panel. Mark a detail high, medium or low importance, correct a wrong fact, or delete it outright. Time Travel, which rewinds a conversation, deletes the memories created from the removed messages as well. That last detail is the sort of housekeeping most apps skip.

Lorebooks are the deeper layer: editable sections for Cast, World, Relationship, Facts and Chronicle, plus a Premise and story threads you can maintain by hand. Lorebooks are listed for Premium and Ultimate on the official wiki. Free users get the basic memory system only.

One independent 2026 review described the memory as functional but not deeply comprehensive. That lines up with the tiering: the gap between a free account and an Ultimate account is mostly a gap in what the character can hold onto. For a closer look at how Secrets stacks up on recall, see our Secrets AI platform page.

Images, video and voice calls

All media runs on Moments, a credit system on top of your subscription. Costs from the official wiki:

FeatureMoments
Image, standard or Advanced 1K–1.5K50
Advanced image at 2K100
Extra reference photo (Advanced)+10
SFW image edit50
Adult video, 8 seconds at 720p600
Voice call50 per minute
Text-to-speech10 per 100 characters
Extra custom character500 (first free)

Images. Advanced mode takes up to five reference pictures and outputs at 1K, 1.5K or 2K across five aspect ratios. Some reviews mention 4K; the wiki lists 4K as coming soon, so don't buy on that promise. Since July 13, 2026, Advanced images are no longer refundable. Failed generations are still refunded automatically.

Video. Adult clips are 8 seconds at 720p for 600 Moments. SFW clips run 4 to 15 seconds, and Advanced Quality goes up to 4K with audio, with the price shown on the Generate button. Video requires Premium or Ultimate. Do the math before you lean on it: 8,000 Moments is about 13 adult clips, or roughly 160 images, or around 160 minutes of voice.

Voice. Calls cost 50 Moments per minute and you need at least 50 to start. The call language is selectable from more than 70 options. Audio is transcribed in real time and the audio file is deleted; only the transcript is kept for memory.

Chat models, thinking level and Spice Level

You pick a model rather than getting one default. S3 and X-3 are available on every plan, S5 on Premium, S4 on Ultimate. Thinking level runs from Off to Max, and higher settings take longer to answer. Ultimate also unlocks Max thinking and 2,000-character messages versus 1,000 on Premium and 500 on free.

Spice Level is a three-step setting: Mild (wholesome), Medium (romantic) and Spicy (open and uninhibited). You can set it in Settings or per chat, and it carries over to voice calls. Combined with the model choice, that is a lot of dials. New users will spend their first session figuring out which combination they like.

Characters, group chats and personas

The first custom character is free; each additional one costs 500 Moments. A character can be deleted only while it is private. Once you share it publicly, it stays.

Group chats with two or three companions are Ultimate only, and group voice calls are in beta at the same per-minute rate. Ultimate also adds personas, proactive messages and personality editing. On Premium you get the core experience: no message cap, Lorebooks, Time Travel, S5 and priority support.

Pricing: the free tier is a demo

PlanBilledPer monthMoments per month
Free$0$0None
Premium monthly$19.99 monthly$19.998,000
Premium 3 months$49.99 every 3 months$16.668,000
Premium 6 months$89.99 every 6 months$15.008,000
Premium annual$109.99 yearly$9.178,000
Ultimate monthly$39.99 monthly$39.9915,000
Ultimate annual$319.99 yearly$26.6715,000

The free tier gives 20 messages per day, resets 24 hours after the first message, and caps your messages at 500 characters. It includes all premade characters and the S3 and X-3 models. It gives you no Moments and no way to buy any, so no images, no video and effectively no voice calls. That is why $19.99 is the real entry price.

Ultimate's 15,000 Moments cover roughly 300 images or 25 adult clips. There are no published 3- or 6-month Ultimate prices. The old Lite and Plus plans are retired; ignore third-party lists that still quote them.

Moments rules worth knowing

  • Plan Moments reset monthly and do not roll over. Purchased top-ups never expire.
  • On cancel or downgrade, the wiki says unused plan Moments convert to top-up Moments.
  • Only subscribers can buy extra Moments. The wiki example is 4,000 for $11.99.
  • Top-up purchases carry a 10% bonus on Premium and 15% on Ultimate.
  • The wiki quickstart mentions 200 bonus Moments for new accounts, while the tiers page says the free tier gets none. Treat that bonus as unconfirmed.
  • Installing the app and enabling notifications gives a one-time 25 Moments.

Privacy: better than most, not what the homepage says

The privacy policy is specific. Data is AES-256 encrypted at rest and encrypted in transit. Deleting your account removes your profile and chat history immediately. Transaction records are kept seven years for tax reasons, and security logs up to 12 months with no personal data. Voice audio is deleted after transcription, with only text kept. Card numbers are handled by PCI-DSS processors and not stored by Secrets. You cannot upload files or images, so all media is AI-generated.

Two limits matter. Chats are not end-to-end encrypted, so the company's servers can read them, and the policy says data may be used to "train and improve our AI models" with no opt-out described. The homepage's claim of end-to-end encryption and 100% confidential conversations does not match the policy. Reviews that describe Secrets as zero-logging are also going beyond what the policy says.

Age control is a self-declared 18+ gate backed by AI-assisted moderation. Flagged accounts are suspended pending verification, and Secrets can demand extra verification at any time. Content involving or resembling minors is banned outright.

Practical advice: keep your real name, workplace and pictures of real people out of chats. If deep recall is worth it to you, see how Secrets compares with Candy.ai and OurDream AI on price.

Refunds and billing

The refund policy was updated April 10, 2026. Subscriptions are non-refundable except where the law requires it. There are no partial refunds for unused days, and cancellation runs to the end of the billing period, after which your account drops to the free tier. Your conversations, characters and memories are preserved.

Moments purchases are final. Crypto purchases are never refundable, and crypto subscriptions cannot be resumed once cancelled. Two exceptions exist: billing errors reported within 30 days, and the 14-day EU/UK withdrawal right, which pays a full refund if no premium features were used and is prorated otherwise, renewals excluded. Broken image generations can be reported for a Moments refund. Requests go to [email protected], with a stated target of three business days.

Payment options are broad: Visa, Mastercard, Discover, virtual debit cards (not Amex), Apple Pay, Google Pay, more than 300 cryptocurrencies with a $20 minimum, and G2A prepaid keys. Charges appear as "S LABS INC" on your statement.

What we like and what we don't

Pros

  • Layered memory with editable importance, corrections and Time Travel cleanup; Lorebooks on Premium and Ultimate.
  • Images, adult video and live voice calls around the same companion.
  • 8,000 Moments a month on Premium is a genuinely generous grant for images.
  • Group chats, personas and proactive messages on Ultimate.
  • Clear written terms on encryption, deletion and voice transcription.
  • Many payment routes and a discreet statement descriptor.

Cons

  • The free tier has no Moments, so $19.99/month is the effective entry price.
  • Adult video at 600 Moments per 8-second clip is expensive, and grants don't roll over.
  • Group chats, personas and the fullest Lorebooks need the $39.99 Ultimate tier.
  • Strict refunds; Moments and crypto are never refundable.
  • No native mobile apps, and the model and memory settings can overwhelm newcomers.
  • No end-to-end encryption, and chats may train models.

Is Secrets AI legit?

Yes. It is a working 18+ platform from Secret Labs Inc. with published terms, a privacy policy, a refund policy, underage protections and an official wiki that documents pricing and features in unusual detail. The statements match the product, with the encryption claim on the homepage as the clear exception.

The broader picture of scores:

  • Realism: 10
  • Memory: 9.9
  • Images: 9.9
  • Video: 9.9
  • Voice: 8.9
  • Customization: 8.9
  • Ease of use: 9.9
  • Privacy: 8.9
  • Value for money: 7.9

How it compares

PlatformBest forPrice fromCredits
Secrets AILong-term recall, voice calls$9.17/month (annual)8,000 Moments/month
Candy.aiPhotorealistic images and video$3.99/month (annual)100 tokens/month
OurDream AIMost media per dollar$9.99/month (annual)1,000 dreamcoins/month
Nomi AINative apps, relationship chat$8.33/month (annual)Credit packs for extras

Secrets is the priciest of the three big adult platforms on monthly billing and the strongest on memory. Candy AI and OurDream AI are cheaper routes to pictures and clips. We rate Candy.ai 9.8 out of 10 and OurDream AI 9.7 out of 10.

Who should use it

Pay for Secrets if you want a companion that holds a thread over weeks, and if you care about voice calls and being able to correct what the character remembers. One month on Premium is a fair test: 8,000 Moments is enough to judge the images and a few calls without topping up.

Skip it if you mainly want cheap adult video. At 600 Moments per clip, the video budget disappears quickly, and the $39.99 Ultimate tier is where group chats and personas live. If your priority is volume of media for the money, look elsewhere first.

Bottom line

Secrets AI is the most memory-focused adult companion platform we cover. Lorebooks, a memory panel you can edit, realistic images, adult video and live calls add up to something that feels like a continuing relationship rather than a picture generator. It is legitimate, and its deletion and encryption terms are clearer than most of the field.

The cost is the catch. The free tier cannot generate media, video is expensive, grants don't roll over and refunds are tight. Treat conversations as readable by the company, keep identifying details out of them, and go in knowing that $19.99 is the floor.

Frequently asked questions

Only partly. The free tier gives 20 messages a day, all premade characters and basic memory, but no Moments and no way to buy them. That means no images, no video and effectively no voice calls without Premium or Ultimate.

Premium is $19.99/month, $49.99 for 3 months, $89.99 for 6 months or $109.99/year (about $9.17/month). Ultimate is $39.99/month or $319.99/year (about $26.67/month). Premium includes 8,000 Moments a month and Ultimate 15,000.

Moments are the platform's credits. An image costs 50 (100 at 2K), an 8-second adult video 600, a voice call 50 per minute, text-to-speech 10 per 100 characters, and each extra custom character 500. Plan grants reset monthly without rollover; purchased top-ups don't expire.

The policy promises AES-256 encryption at rest, immediate deletion of chat history when you delete your account, and deletion of call audio after transcription. Chats are not end-to-end encrypted, though, and data may be used to train models, so the company can read conversations.

Subscriptions are non-refundable except where law requires, with no partial refunds for unused days. Moments purchases are final and crypto is never refunded. Billing errors must be reported within 30 days, and EU/UK users get a 14-day withdrawal right, prorated if premium features were used.

Try Secrets AI

Realistic AI companions with strong memory, video and voice calls

Visit Secrets AI →
Secrets AI9.9/10Visit →